A
🔍
Web Series

Alan Wake

1 season

Where to watch Alan Wake in Ireland

Alan Wake isn't available to stream, rent or buy in Ireland right now. Availability changes often, so check back soon. Availability checked 2 August 2026.

About Alan Wake

Alan Wake is a web series in the Mystery and Sci-Fi & Fantasy genres. It spans 1 season and 1 episodes. Below you can see where to watch Alan Wake in Ireland — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Overview

Annapurna’s adaptation of Remedy Entertainment’s cult-classic video game Alan Wake follows a missing novelist trapped in a nightmarish reality where the stories he writes begin to reshape the world around him. The series blends supernatural horror, psychological suspense, and mystery.

Seasons (1)

  • Season 11 episode

Themes & keywords

psychological thrillersurvival horrordark fantasyneo-noirsupernatural horrormetafiction

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Alan Wake in Ireland?+

Alan Wake is not currently listed on any streaming, rental or purchase service in Ireland. Availability changes often, so check back or switch your region.

Is Alan Wake on Netflix?+

Alan Wake is not on Netflix in Ireland right now.

How many seasons of Alan Wake are there?+

Alan Wake has 1 season and 1 episodes in total.

What genre is Alan Wake?+

Alan Wake is Mystery and Sci-Fi & Fantasy series.

User reviews

Write a review for Alan Wake

No reviews yet — be the first to review Alan Wake.

Explore more