A
🔍
Movie

The String

1989

Where to watch The String in Vietnam

The String isn't available to stream, rent or buy in Vietnam right now. Availability changes often, so check back soon. Availability checked 24 October 2026.

About The String

The String is a 1989 movie in the Animation genre, directed by Lyubov Apraksina. Below you can see where to watch The String in Vietnam — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Overview

Based on the poem by N.Yesinenko "Rope in the sky" about a crank in love with beauty.

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The String in Vietnam?+

The String is not currently listed on any streaming, rental or purchase service in Vietnam. Availability changes often, so check back or switch your region.

Is The String on Netflix?+

The String is not on Netflix in Vietnam right now.

When did The String come out?+

The String is a 1989 movie directed by Lyubov Apraksina.

What genre is The String?+

The String is Animation film.

Who directed The String?+

The String was directed by Lyubov Apraksina.

User reviews

Write a review for The String

No reviews yet — be the first to review The String.

Explore more