A
🔍
Movie

Papadopoulos & Sons

Success is the joy you feel! Only when you lose everything, do you find it all.

6.1(38)20121h 49m
IMDbOfficial site

Where to watch Papadopoulos & Sons in United States

Papadopoulos & Sons is streaming on Amazon Prime Video, fuboTV, YouTube TV, Philo, Fandor Amazon Channel and Amazon Prime Video with Ads in United States. Availability checked 2 July 2026.

About Papadopoulos & Sons

Papadopoulos & Sons is a 2012 movie in the Comedy and Drama genres, directed by Marcus Markou, starring Stephen Dillane, Georges Corraface and Selina Cadell. It has a runtime of 1 hour 49 minutes. It holds an average rating of 6.1/10 from 38 viewers. Below you can see where to watch Papadopoulos & Sons in United States — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Papadopoulos & Sons trailer

Overview

Following his ruin in the latest banking crisis, a self-made millionaire reluctantly re-unites with his estranged freewheeling brother to re-open the abandoned fish and chip shop they shared in their youth.

Top cast

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Papadopoulos & Sons in United States?+

In United States, you can stream Papadopoulos & Sons on Amazon Prime Video, fuboTV, YouTube TV, Philo, Fandor Amazon Channel and Amazon Prime Video with Ads.

Is Papadopoulos & Sons on Netflix?+

Papadopoulos & Sons is not on Netflix in United States right now, but you can stream it on Amazon Prime Video, fuboTV, YouTube TV, Philo, Fandor Amazon Channel and Amazon Prime Video with Ads.

How long is Papadopoulos & Sons?+

Papadopoulos & Sons has a runtime of 1 hour 49 minutes (109 minutes).

Who stars in Papadopoulos & Sons?+

Papadopoulos & Sons stars Stephen Dillane, Georges Corraface, Selina Cadell, Georgia Groome and Frank Dillane.

When did Papadopoulos & Sons come out?+

Papadopoulos & Sons is a 2012 movie directed by Marcus Markou.

What genre is Papadopoulos & Sons?+

Papadopoulos & Sons is Comedy and Drama film.

Who directed Papadopoulos & Sons?+

Papadopoulos & Sons was directed by Marcus Markou.

User reviews

Write a review for Papadopoulos & Sons

No reviews yet — be the first to review Papadopoulos & Sons.

Explore more