A
🔍
Movie

A Floating Hope

6.0(1)20178m
IMDbOfficial site

Where to watch A Floating Hope in Taiwan

A Floating Hope isn't available to stream, rent or buy in Taiwan right now. Availability changes often, so check back soon. Availability checked 5 July 2026.

About A Floating Hope

A Floating Hope is a 2017 movie in the Drama genre, directed by Chan Kam-hei, starring Ngai Chau Yuen. It has a runtime of 8 minutes. It holds an average rating of 6.0/10 from 1 viewers. Below you can see where to watch A Floating Hope in Taiwan — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

A Floating Hope trailer

Overview

Life perhaps resembles a football match. Losses could have been undone if you are ambitious enough. In A Floating Hope, Kit seemingly takes up this football philosophy. As a little school boy, he has to face the consequences of his parents’ divorce. On his birthday, Kit meets his mother for a brief time, wishing to regain a mother-and-son relationship.

Top cast

Themes & keywords

single parentchildhoodfootball

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch A Floating Hope in Taiwan?+

A Floating Hope is not currently listed on any streaming, rental or purchase service in Taiwan. Availability changes often, so check back or switch your region.

Is A Floating Hope on Netflix?+

A Floating Hope is not on Netflix in Taiwan right now.

How long is A Floating Hope?+

A Floating Hope has a runtime of 8 minutes (8 minutes).

Who stars in A Floating Hope?+

A Floating Hope stars Ngai Chau Yuen.

When did A Floating Hope come out?+

A Floating Hope is a 2017 movie directed by Chan Kam-hei.

What genre is A Floating Hope?+

A Floating Hope is Drama film.

Who directed A Floating Hope?+

A Floating Hope was directed by Chan Kam-hei.

User reviews

Write a review for A Floating Hope

No reviews yet — be the first to review A Floating Hope.

Explore more