A
🔍
Movie

Early Man

Bronze vs. stone - clash of the ages.

6.1(881)20181h 29m
IMDbOfficial site

Where to watch Early Man in Sweden

Early Man is streaming on Tele2 Play and TV4 Play in Sweden, and available to rent or buy on Apple TV Store, Viaplay, Google Play Movies, Rakuten TV, Blockbuster, SF Anytime and Amazon Video. Availability checked 2 July 2026.

About Early Man

Early Man is a 2018 movie in the Family, Comedy and Animation genres, directed by Nick Park, starring Eddie Redmayne, Tom Hiddleston and Maisie Williams. It has a runtime of 1 hour 29 minutes. It holds an average rating of 6.1/10 from 881 viewers. Below you can see where to watch Early Man in Sweden — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Early Man trailer

Overview

Dug, along with his sidekick Hognob, unite a cavemen tribe to save their hidden valley from being spoiled and, all together as a team, to face the menace of a mysterious and mighty enemy, on the turf of an ancient and sacred sport.

Top cast

Themes & keywords

sportsstone ageminingstop motionprehistorycavemenclaymationplasticinefootball (soccer) matchbronze age3d animation

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Early Man in Sweden?+

In Sweden, you can stream Early Man on Tele2 Play and TV4 Play. It's also available to rent or buy on Apple TV Store, Viaplay, Google Play Movies, Rakuten TV, Blockbuster, SF Anytime and Amazon Video.

Is Early Man on Netflix?+

Early Man is not on Netflix in Sweden right now, but you can stream it on Tele2 Play and TV4 Play.

How long is Early Man?+

Early Man has a runtime of 1 hour 29 minutes (89 minutes).

Who stars in Early Man?+

Early Man stars Eddie Redmayne, Tom Hiddleston, Maisie Williams, Timothy Spall and Miriam Margolyes.

When did Early Man come out?+

Early Man is a 2018 movie directed by Nick Park.

What genre is Early Man?+

Early Man is Family, Comedy, Animation and Adventure film.

Who directed Early Man?+

Early Man was directed by Nick Park.

User reviews

Write a review for Early Man

No reviews yet — be the first to review Early Man.

Explore more