A
🔍
Web Series

Outback Opal Hunters

9.0(7)201845m15 seasons
Official site

Where to watch Outback Opal Hunters in Portugal

Outback Opal Hunters is streaming on HBO Max in Portugal. Availability checked 1 July 2026.

About Outback Opal Hunters

Outback Opal Hunters is a 2018 web series in the Reality and Drama genres. It spans 15 seasons and 172 episodes, and originally aired on Discovery Channel. It holds an average rating of 9.0/10 from 7 viewers. Below you can see where to watch Outback Opal Hunters in Portugal — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Outback Opal Hunters trailer

Overview

The world's toughest treasure hunters push their bodies and bank accounts to the limit on a quest to strike it rich, hunting the legendary Queen of Gems - Opal.

Seasons (15)

  • Season 18 episodes · 2018
  • Season 213 episodes · 2019
  • Season 310 episodes · 2019
  • Season 412 episodes · 2020
  • Season 58 episodes · 2020
  • Season 614 episodes · 2021
  • Season 712 episodes · 2021
  • Season 812 episodes · 2022
  • Season 912 episodes · 2023
  • Season 1012 episodes · 2023
  • Season 1120 episodes · 2024
  • Season 1212 episodes · 2024
  • Season 138 episodes · 2025
  • Season 1412 episodes · 2025
  • Season 157 episodes · 2026

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Outback Opal Hunters in Portugal?+

In Portugal, you can stream Outback Opal Hunters on HBO Max.

Is Outback Opal Hunters on Netflix?+

Outback Opal Hunters is not on Netflix in Portugal right now, but you can stream it on HBO Max.

How many seasons of Outback Opal Hunters are there?+

Outback Opal Hunters has 15 seasons and 172 episodes in total.

When did Outback Opal Hunters come out?+

Outback Opal Hunters is a 2018 web series.

What genre is Outback Opal Hunters?+

Outback Opal Hunters is Reality and Drama series.

User reviews

Write a review for Outback Opal Hunters

No reviews yet — be the first to review Outback Opal Hunters.

Explore more