A
🔍
Movie

Lake Bodom

No happy campers here...

5.3(299)20161h 30m
IMDb

Where to watch Lake Bodom in Philippines

Lake Bodom isn't available to stream, rent or buy in Philippines right now. Availability changes often, so check back soon. Availability checked 30 June 2026.

About Lake Bodom

Lake Bodom is a 2016 movie in the Horror genre, directed by Taneli Mustonen, starring Nelly Hirst-Gee, Mimosa Willamo and Mikael Gabriel. It has a runtime of 1 hour 30 minutes. It holds an average rating of 5.3/10 from 299 viewers. Below you can see where to watch Lake Bodom in Philippines — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Lake Bodom trailer

Overview

Four friends are spending the night at Lake Bodom, where unsolved murders took place many years ago. The young men are determined to venture into the dense forest to solve the mystery.

Top cast

Themes & keywords

lakemass murderknifeforestbased on true storymurdercampervolvo

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Lake Bodom in Philippines?+

Lake Bodom is not currently listed on any streaming, rental or purchase service in Philippines. Availability changes often, so check back or switch your region.

Is Lake Bodom on Netflix?+

Lake Bodom is not on Netflix in Philippines right now.

How long is Lake Bodom?+

Lake Bodom has a runtime of 1 hour 30 minutes (90 minutes).

Who stars in Lake Bodom?+

Lake Bodom stars Nelly Hirst-Gee, Mimosa Willamo, Mikael Gabriel, Santeri Helinheimo Mäntylä and Pirjo Lankinen.

When did Lake Bodom come out?+

Lake Bodom is a 2016 movie directed by Taneli Mustonen.

What genre is Lake Bodom?+

Lake Bodom is Horror film.

Who directed Lake Bodom?+

Lake Bodom was directed by Taneli Mustonen.

User reviews

Write a review for Lake Bodom

No reviews yet — be the first to review Lake Bodom.

Explore more