A
🔍
Web Series

My Gym Partner's a Monkey

“Think your school's a zoo?”

★ 6.5(114)200530m4 seasons
Official site

Where to watch My Gym Partner's a Monkey in Mexico

My Gym Partner's a Monkey is streaming on HBO Max, HBO Max Amazon Channel and Cartoon Network Amazon Channel in Mexico. Availability checked 24 October 2026.

About My Gym Partner's a Monkey

My Gym Partner's a Monkey is a 2005 web series in the Animation, Comedy and Kids genres, created by Julie McNally Cahill and Timothy Cahill, starring Tom Kenny, Grey DeLisle and Rick Gomez. It spans 4 seasons and 100 episodes, and originally aired on Cartoon Network. It holds an average rating of 6.5/10 from 114 viewers. Below you can see where to watch My Gym Partner's a Monkey in Mexico — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Overview

My Gym Partner's a Monkey is an American animated television series created by Tim Cahill and Julie McNally-Cahill and produced by Cartoon Network Studios. The story revolves around Adam Lyon, a human who, after a clerical error listed his surname as "Lion," is forced to transfer to Charles Darwin Middle School, a school for local anthropomorphic zoo animals, where he is partnered with Jake Spidermonkey in gym, with whom he quickly becomes best friends.

Seasons (4)

  • Season 125 episodes · 2005
  • Season 225 episodes · 2006
  • Season 326 episodes · 2007
  • Season 424 episodes · 2007

Top cast

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch My Gym Partner's a Monkey in Mexico?+

In Mexico, you can stream My Gym Partner's a Monkey on HBO Max, HBO Max Amazon Channel and Cartoon Network Amazon Channel.

Is My Gym Partner's a Monkey on Netflix?+

My Gym Partner's a Monkey is not on Netflix in Mexico right now, but you can stream it on HBO Max, HBO Max Amazon Channel and Cartoon Network Amazon Channel.

How many seasons of My Gym Partner's a Monkey are there?+

My Gym Partner's a Monkey has 4 seasons and 100 episodes in total.

Who stars in My Gym Partner's a Monkey?+

My Gym Partner's a Monkey stars Tom Kenny, Grey DeLisle, Rick Gomez, Phil LaMarr and Nika Futterman.

When did My Gym Partner's a Monkey come out?+

My Gym Partner's a Monkey is a 2005 web series created by Julie McNally Cahill and Timothy Cahill.

What genre is My Gym Partner's a Monkey?+

My Gym Partner's a Monkey is Animation, Comedy and Kids series.

Who created My Gym Partner's a Monkey?+

My Gym Partner's a Monkey was created by Julie McNally Cahill and Timothy Cahill.

User reviews

Write a review for My Gym Partner's a Monkey

No reviews yet — be the first to review My Gym Partner's a Monkey.

Explore more