A
🔍
Movie

Those Boys!

4.5(0)19094m
IMDb

Where to watch Those Boys! in Mexico

Those Boys! isn't available to stream, rent or buy in Mexico right now. Availability changes often, so check back soon. Availability checked 2 July 2026.

About Those Boys!

Those Boys! is a 1909 movie in the Comedy genre, directed by D.W. Griffith, starring Linda Arvidson, Dorothy West and Florence Lawrence. It has a runtime of 4 minutes. Below you can see where to watch Those Boys! in Mexico — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Overview

Two boys find a pistol their father has hidden. While they're playing with it, they line up a target, not realizing their sisters are on the other side of the door. The parents realize the gun is missing and avert the disaster.

Top cast

Themes & keywords

library of congresssplit reel

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Those Boys! in Mexico?+

Those Boys! is not currently listed on any streaming, rental or purchase service in Mexico. Availability changes often, so check back or switch your region.

Is Those Boys! on Netflix?+

Those Boys! is not on Netflix in Mexico right now.

How long is Those Boys!?+

Those Boys! has a runtime of 4 minutes (4 minutes).

Who stars in Those Boys!?+

Those Boys! stars Linda Arvidson, Dorothy West, Florence Lawrence and Anita Hendrie.

When did Those Boys! come out?+

Those Boys! is a 1909 movie directed by D.W. Griffith.

What genre is Those Boys!?+

Those Boys! is Comedy film.

Who directed Those Boys!?+

Those Boys! was directed by D.W. Griffith.

User reviews

Write a review for Those Boys!

No reviews yet — be the first to review Those Boys!.

Explore more