A
🔍
Movie

The Big Noise

DANGER! YOU'LL LAUGH YOURSELF TO DEATH!

6.1(47)19441h 14m
IMDb

Where to watch The Big Noise in Mexico

The Big Noise isn't available to stream, rent or buy in Mexico right now. Availability changes often, so check back soon. Availability checked 29 June 2026.

About The Big Noise

The Big Noise is a 1944 movie in the Comedy genre, directed by Malcolm St. Clair, starring Stan Laurel, Oliver Hardy and Doris Merrick. It has a runtime of 1 hour 14 minutes. It holds an average rating of 6.1/10 from 47 viewers. Below you can see where to watch The Big Noise in Mexico — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

The Big Noise trailer

Overview

During World War II Stan and Ollie find themselves as improbable bodyguards to an eccentric inventor and his strategically important new bomb.

Top cast

Themes & keywords

bombinventorworld war iijanitor

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Big Noise in Mexico?+

The Big Noise is not currently listed on any streaming, rental or purchase service in Mexico. Availability changes often, so check back or switch your region.

Is The Big Noise on Netflix?+

The Big Noise is not on Netflix in Mexico right now.

How long is The Big Noise?+

The Big Noise has a runtime of 1 hour 14 minutes (74 minutes).

Who stars in The Big Noise?+

The Big Noise stars Stan Laurel, Oliver Hardy, Doris Merrick, Arthur Space and Veda Ann Borg.

When did The Big Noise come out?+

The Big Noise is a 1944 movie directed by Malcolm St. Clair.

What genre is The Big Noise?+

The Big Noise is Comedy film.

Who directed The Big Noise?+

The Big Noise was directed by Malcolm St. Clair.

User reviews

Write a review for The Big Noise

No reviews yet — be the first to review The Big Noise.

Explore more