A
🔍
Movie

Les Lionceaux

19601h 28m
IMDb

Where to watch Les Lionceaux in Mexico

Les Lionceaux isn't available to stream, rent or buy in Mexico right now. Availability changes often, so check back soon. Availability checked 29 June 2026.

About Les Lionceaux

Les Lionceaux is a 1960 movie in the Drama and Crime genres, directed by Jacques Bourdon, starring Jean Deschamps, Anna Gaylor and Michèle Grellier. It has a runtime of 1 hour 28 minutes. It holds an average rating of 0.0/10 from 1 viewers. Below you can see where to watch Les Lionceaux in Mexico — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Overview

Patrice's good looks have made him a consummate womanizer but they also helped him win the heart of Juliette, the daughter of Blanche Eroli, an influential Parisian clothes designer. The latter doesn't want him as a husband for Juliette and would prefer to see her married to Vincent, her right hand man. To this end she offers Patrice a juicy check if he agrees to leave Juliette. He accepts the deal and leaves for the Riviera, where he discovers love in the person of pretty Caroline. But Juliette, who does not love Vincent, traces Patrice as far as Nice. Soon afterwards her dead body is found lying on her former fiancé's bed...

Top cast

Themes & keywords

based on novel or book

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Les Lionceaux in Mexico?+

Les Lionceaux is not currently listed on any streaming, rental or purchase service in Mexico. Availability changes often, so check back or switch your region.

Is Les Lionceaux on Netflix?+

Les Lionceaux is not on Netflix in Mexico right now.

How long is Les Lionceaux?+

Les Lionceaux has a runtime of 1 hour 28 minutes (88 minutes).

Who stars in Les Lionceaux?+

Les Lionceaux stars Jean Deschamps, Anna Gaylor, Michèle Grellier, Jacqueline Marbaux and Suzy Prim.

When did Les Lionceaux come out?+

Les Lionceaux is a 1960 movie directed by Jacques Bourdon.

What genre is Les Lionceaux?+

Les Lionceaux is Drama and Crime film.

Who directed Les Lionceaux?+

Les Lionceaux was directed by Jacques Bourdon.

User reviews

Write a review for Les Lionceaux

No reviews yet — be the first to review Les Lionceaux.

Explore more