
Hey, Happy!
“A Prairie boy's libido triggers the Apocalypse!”
Where to watch Hey, Happy! in Mexico
Hey, Happy! isn't available to stream, rent or buy in Mexico right now. Availability changes often, so check back soon. Availability checked 29 June 2026.
About Hey, Happy!
Hey, Happy! is a 2001 movie in the Comedy, Horror and Science Fiction genres, directed by Noam Gonick, starring Jérémie Yuen, Craig Aftanas and Craig Aftanas. It has a runtime of 1 hour 15 minutes. It holds an average rating of 4.1/10 from 9 viewers. Below you can see where to watch Hey, Happy! in Mexico — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.
Overview
Set in empty junkyards of Winnipeg, Sabu works in a pornography store and we view him as he approaches the end of his quest to sleep with 2000 men (which is eased by the fact that he works at a porno store). For his final conquest, he desires someone special and has chosen the eccentric character Happy to be his 2000th lover. Throughout out all of this, the town in impending doom as a flood of biblical proportions approaches.
Top cast
Themes & keywords
Frequently asked questions
Where can I watch Hey, Happy! in Mexico?+
Hey, Happy! is not currently listed on any streaming, rental or purchase service in Mexico. Availability changes often, so check back or switch your region.
Is Hey, Happy! on Netflix?+
Hey, Happy! is not on Netflix in Mexico right now.
How long is Hey, Happy!?+
Hey, Happy! has a runtime of 1 hour 15 minutes (75 minutes).
Who stars in Hey, Happy!?+
Hey, Happy! stars Jérémie Yuen, Craig Aftanas, Craig Aftanas, John Simonelli and Dita.
When did Hey, Happy! come out?+
Hey, Happy! is a 2001 movie directed by Noam Gonick.
What genre is Hey, Happy!?+
Hey, Happy! is Comedy, Horror and Science Fiction film.
Who directed Hey, Happy!?+
Hey, Happy! was directed by Noam Gonick.
User reviews
No reviews yet — be the first to review Hey, Happy!.












