A
🔍
Movie

Goodnight, Soldier

4.0(3)20221h 37m
IMDb

Where to watch Goodnight, Soldier in Mexico

Goodnight, Soldier isn't available to stream, rent or buy in Mexico right now. Availability changes often, so check back soon. Availability checked 2 July 2026.

About Goodnight, Soldier

Goodnight, Soldier is a 2022 movie in the Romance, Drama and Comedy genres, directed by Hiner Saleem, starring Galyar Nerway, Dilin Döğer and Barzan Shaswar. It has a runtime of 1 hour 37 minutes. It holds an average rating of 4.0/10 from 3 viewers. Below you can see where to watch Goodnight, Soldier in Mexico — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Overview

Ziné and Avdal are madly in love in spite of their families’ ancestral feud. When both parties finally set aside their differences and agree to their children getting married, Avdal is injured at the front and his inability to perform sexually casts a shadow over the wedding night. As this revives the family tensions, the newlyweds start exploring new forms of pleasure. Will their love overcome decades of conflict and tradition?

Top cast

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Goodnight, Soldier in Mexico?+

Goodnight, Soldier is not currently listed on any streaming, rental or purchase service in Mexico. Availability changes often, so check back or switch your region.

Is Goodnight, Soldier on Netflix?+

Goodnight, Soldier is not on Netflix in Mexico right now.

How long is Goodnight, Soldier?+

Goodnight, Soldier has a runtime of 1 hour 37 minutes (97 minutes).

Who stars in Goodnight, Soldier?+

Goodnight, Soldier stars Galyar Nerway, Dilin Döğer, Barzan Shaswar, Bekir Ma'rof and Shadyana Moradi.

When did Goodnight, Soldier come out?+

Goodnight, Soldier is a 2022 movie directed by Hiner Saleem.

What genre is Goodnight, Soldier?+

Goodnight, Soldier is Romance, Drama and Comedy film.

Who directed Goodnight, Soldier?+

Goodnight, Soldier was directed by Hiner Saleem.

User reviews

Write a review for Goodnight, Soldier

No reviews yet — be the first to review Goodnight, Soldier.

Explore more