A
🔍
Movie

Girl Rush

Whatta wham of a show!

6.0(2)19441h 5m
IMDb

Where to watch Girl Rush in Mexico

Girl Rush isn't available to stream, rent or buy in Mexico right now. Availability changes often, so check back soon. Availability checked 1 July 2026.

About Girl Rush

Girl Rush is a 1944 movie in the Comedy, Music and Western genres, directed by Gordon Douglas, starring Wally Brown, Alan Carney and Frances Langford. It has a runtime of 1 hour 5 minutes. It holds an average rating of 6.0/10 from 2 viewers. Below you can see where to watch Girl Rush in Mexico — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Overview

During the California Gold Rush, two down-on-their-luck vaudevillians attempt to become wealthy by bringing a girlie show to an all-male western mining town.

Top cast

Themes & keywords

entertainerstagecoach

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Girl Rush in Mexico?+

Girl Rush is not currently listed on any streaming, rental or purchase service in Mexico. Availability changes often, so check back or switch your region.

Is Girl Rush on Netflix?+

Girl Rush is not on Netflix in Mexico right now.

How long is Girl Rush?+

Girl Rush has a runtime of 1 hour 5 minutes (65 minutes).

Who stars in Girl Rush?+

Girl Rush stars Wally Brown, Alan Carney, Frances Langford, Barbara Jo Allen and Robert Mitchum.

When did Girl Rush come out?+

Girl Rush is a 1944 movie directed by Gordon Douglas.

What genre is Girl Rush?+

Girl Rush is Comedy, Music and Western film.

Who directed Girl Rush?+

Girl Rush was directed by Gordon Douglas.

User reviews

Write a review for Girl Rush

No reviews yet — be the first to review Girl Rush.

Explore more