A
🔍
Movie

Evil Dead Burn

“Every family has its demons.”

★ 7.6(1,814)20261h 50m
IMDbOfficial site

Where to watch Evil Dead Burn in Mexico

Evil Dead Burn is streaming on HBO Max and HBO Max Amazon Channel in Mexico, and available to rent or buy on Apple TV Store and Amazon Video. Availability checked 25 October 2026.

About Evil Dead Burn

Evil Dead Burn is a 2026 movie in the Horror genre, directed by Sébastien Vaniček, starring Souheila Yacoub, Tandi Wright and Hunter Doohan. It has a runtime of 1 hour 50 minutes. It holds an average rating of 7.6/10 from 1,814 viewers. Below you can see where to watch Evil Dead Burn in Mexico — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Evil Dead Burn trailer

Overview

After her husband's abrupt death, Alice seeks solace with his remaining family — descendants of a leading researcher on demonic possession. As her in-laws transform one by one into creatures that feed on fear, she comes to discover that the vows she took in life survive even in death.

Top cast

Themes & keywords

funeralwidowsupernaturalpossessiongoredysfunctional familysequelgriefspiritdemonspin offfamilybook of the deadevil deaddemonic possession

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Evil Dead Burn in Mexico?+

In Mexico, you can stream Evil Dead Burn on HBO Max and HBO Max Amazon Channel. It's also available to rent or buy on Apple TV Store and Amazon Video.

Is Evil Dead Burn on Netflix?+

Evil Dead Burn is not on Netflix in Mexico right now, but you can stream it on HBO Max and HBO Max Amazon Channel.

How long is Evil Dead Burn?+

Evil Dead Burn has a runtime of 1 hour 50 minutes (110 minutes).

Who stars in Evil Dead Burn?+

Evil Dead Burn stars Souheila Yacoub, Tandi Wright, Hunter Doohan, Luciane Buchanan and Erroll Shand.

When did Evil Dead Burn come out?+

Evil Dead Burn is a 2026 movie directed by Sébastien Vaniček.

What genre is Evil Dead Burn?+

Evil Dead Burn is Horror film.

Who directed Evil Dead Burn?+

Evil Dead Burn was directed by Sébastien Vaniček.

User reviews

Write a review for Evil Dead Burn

No reviews yet — be the first to review Evil Dead Burn.

Explore more