A
🔍
Web Series

The Substitute

1 season

Where to watch The Substitute in Italy

The Substitute isn't available to stream, rent or buy in Italy right now. Availability changes often, so check back soon. Availability checked 1 July 2026.

About The Substitute

The Substitute is a web series in the Crime, Mystery and Drama genres, created by 최수, starring Bae Hyeon-seong, Cha Kang-yoon and Park Yoon-ho. It spans 1 season and 1 episodes, and originally aired on TVING. Below you can see where to watch The Substitute in Italy — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Overview

A top high school student is blackmailed into taking a substitute college entrance exam, leading to a manipulation crime thriller.

Seasons (1)

  • Season 11 episode

Top cast

Themes & keywords

examinationhigh schoolstand-instudents relationshipsuspense thrillercrime

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Substitute in Italy?+

The Substitute is not currently listed on any streaming, rental or purchase service in Italy. Availability changes often, so check back or switch your region.

Is The Substitute on Netflix?+

The Substitute is not on Netflix in Italy right now.

How many seasons of The Substitute are there?+

The Substitute has 1 season and 1 episodes in total.

Who stars in The Substitute?+

The Substitute stars Bae Hyeon-seong, Cha Kang-yoon, Park Yoon-ho, Uhm Ji-won and Park Hyuk-kwon.

What genre is The Substitute?+

The Substitute is Crime, Mystery and Drama series.

Who created The Substitute?+

The Substitute was created by 최수.

User reviews

Write a review for The Substitute

No reviews yet — be the first to review The Substitute.

Explore more