A
🔍
Web Series

The Sparks

★ 6.0(2)20161 season

Where to watch The Sparks in India

The Sparks isn't available to stream, rent or buy in India right now. Availability changes often, so check back soon. Availability checked 23 October 2026.

About The Sparks

The Sparks is a 2016 web series in the Mystery genre, starring Yuka, Yusuke Santamaria and Mayumi Asaka. It spans 1 season and 9 episodes, and originally aired on Fuji TV and Tokai Television Broadcasting. It holds an average rating of 6.0/10 from 2 viewers. Below you can see where to watch The Sparks in India — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Overview

A quiet residential area in Tokyo. Retired judge Isao Kajima and his family have a peaceful life until Shingo Takeuchi, an acquitted suspect in a murder trial that the judge once presided over, moves next door. Shingo smiles amiably, gives thoughtful presents, even helps care for the elderly. He wins the Kajima family's hearts with his exuberant good will. However, mysterious things keep happening in Isao's house...

Seasons (1)

  • Season 19 episodes · 2016

Top cast

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch The Sparks in India?+

The Sparks is not currently listed on any streaming, rental or purchase service in India. Availability changes often, so check back or switch your region.

Is The Sparks on Netflix?+

The Sparks is not on Netflix in India right now.

How many seasons of The Sparks are there?+

The Sparks has 1 season and 9 episodes in total.

Who stars in The Sparks?+

The Sparks stars Yuka, Yusuke Santamaria and Mayumi Asaka.

When did The Sparks come out?+

The Sparks is a 2016 web series.

What genre is The Sparks?+

The Sparks is Mystery series.

User reviews

Write a review for The Sparks

No reviews yet — be the first to review The Sparks.

Explore more