A
🔍
Movie

Unexpected Bonds

202412m
Official site

Where to watch Unexpected Bonds in Israel

Unexpected Bonds isn't available to stream, rent or buy in Israel right now. Availability changes often, so check back soon. Availability checked 5 July 2026.

About Unexpected Bonds

Unexpected Bonds is a 2024 movie in the Drama and Comedy genres, directed by Carl Hoff, starring Sander Nygård, Mads Kvernhaug and Sara Osufsen. It has a runtime of 12 minutes. Below you can see where to watch Unexpected Bonds in Israel — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Overview

The film focuses on a group of young people who have known each other for a long time and are good friends. When a fifth person enters the group, something happens with how they relate to each other. Especially between the guys in the group.

Top cast

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Unexpected Bonds in Israel?+

Unexpected Bonds is not currently listed on any streaming, rental or purchase service in Israel. Availability changes often, so check back or switch your region.

Is Unexpected Bonds on Netflix?+

Unexpected Bonds is not on Netflix in Israel right now.

How long is Unexpected Bonds?+

Unexpected Bonds has a runtime of 12 minutes (12 minutes).

Who stars in Unexpected Bonds?+

Unexpected Bonds stars Sander Nygård, Mads Kvernhaug, Sara Osufsen, Filippa Bekeng and Aina Nyaas.

When did Unexpected Bonds come out?+

Unexpected Bonds is a 2024 movie directed by Carl Hoff.

What genre is Unexpected Bonds?+

Unexpected Bonds is Drama and Comedy film.

Who directed Unexpected Bonds?+

Unexpected Bonds was directed by Carl Hoff.

User reviews

Write a review for Unexpected Bonds

No reviews yet — be the first to review Unexpected Bonds.

Explore more