A
🔍
Movie

Sappho Darling

Virginity, o my virginity, where will you go if I lose you?

4.0(7)19681h 40m
IMDb

Where to watch Sappho Darling in Greece

Sappho Darling is streaming on Cultpix in Greece. Availability checked 1 July 2026.

About Sappho Darling

Sappho Darling is a 1968 movie in the Drama genre, directed by Gunnar Steele and Albert Zugsmith, starring Carol Young, Yvonne D'Angers and Alyn Darnay. It has a runtime of 1 hour 40 minutes. It holds an average rating of 4.0/10 from 7 viewers. Below you can see where to watch Sappho Darling in Greece — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Overview

A pretty young girl named Sappho is, despite her boyfriend's best efforts, determined to remain a virgin until she marries. One day she picks up a beautiful, busty hitchhiker named Brigitte, and finds herself attracted to the sexy young blonde.

Top cast

Themes & keywords

lgbterotic movie

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Sappho Darling in Greece?+

In Greece, you can stream Sappho Darling on Cultpix.

Is Sappho Darling on Netflix?+

Sappho Darling is not on Netflix in Greece right now, but you can stream it on Cultpix.

How long is Sappho Darling?+

Sappho Darling has a runtime of 1 hour 40 minutes (100 minutes).

Who stars in Sappho Darling?+

Sappho Darling stars Carol Young, Yvonne D'Angers, Alyn Darnay, Sally Sanford and Julia Blackburn.

When did Sappho Darling come out?+

Sappho Darling is a 1968 movie directed by Gunnar Steele and Albert Zugsmith.

What genre is Sappho Darling?+

Sappho Darling is Drama film.

Who directed Sappho Darling?+

Sappho Darling was directed by Gunnar Steele and Albert Zugsmith.

User reviews

Write a review for Sappho Darling

No reviews yet — be the first to review Sappho Darling.

Explore more