A
🔍
Web Series

Breaking News

★ 6.0(1)200243m1 season

Where to watch Breaking News in France

Breaking News is streaming on SFR Play in France. Availability checked 25 October 2026.

About Breaking News

Breaking News is a 2002 web series in the Drama genre, created by Gardner Stern, starring Tim Matheson, Myndy Crist and Clancy Brown. It spans 1 season and 13 episodes, and originally aired on Bravo. It holds an average rating of 6.0/10 from 1 viewers. Below you can see where to watch Breaking News in France — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Overview

Breaking News is an American drama television series about the fictional Milwaukee-based 24-hour cable news television network I-24, with the motto 'Around the Clock, Around the World.' The series premiered July 17, 2002, on Bravo.

Seasons (1)

  • Season 113 episodes · 2002

Top cast

Themes & keywords

tv news anchor

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Breaking News in France?+

In France, you can stream Breaking News on SFR Play.

Is Breaking News on Netflix?+

Breaking News is not on Netflix in France right now, but you can stream it on SFR Play.

How many seasons of Breaking News are there?+

Breaking News has 1 season and 13 episodes in total.

Who stars in Breaking News?+

Breaking News stars Tim Matheson, Myndy Crist, Clancy Brown, Lisa Ann Walter and Rowena King.

When did Breaking News come out?+

Breaking News is a 2002 web series created by Gardner Stern.

What genre is Breaking News?+

Breaking News is Drama series.

Who created Breaking News?+

Breaking News was created by Gardner Stern.

User reviews

Write a review for Breaking News

No reviews yet — be the first to review Breaking News.

Explore more