A
🔍
Web Series

Bless This House

★ 7.5(17)197130m6 seasons

Where to watch Bless This House in Egypt

Bless This House isn't available to stream, rent or buy in Egypt right now. Availability changes often, so check back soon. Availability checked 23 October 2026.

About Bless This House

Bless This House is a 1971 web series in the Comedy genre, created by Harry Driver and Vince Powell, starring Sidney James, Diana Coupland and Robin Stewart. It spans 6 seasons and 66 episodes, and originally aired on ITV1. It holds an average rating of 7.5/10 from 17 viewers. Below you can see where to watch Bless This House in Egypt — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Overview

On Howard Road, travelling stationery salesman Sid Abbott and his wife Jean constantly battle to comprehend the permissive ways of their teenage children Mike and Sally.

Seasons (6)

  • Series 112 episodes · 1971
  • Series 212 episodes · 1972
  • Series 312 episodes · 1973
  • Series 47 episodes · 1974
  • Series 510 episodes · 1974
  • Series 613 episodes · 1976

Top cast

Themes & keywords

london, englandparent child relationshipdysfunctional familyteenage girlfamilyteenage boygeneration gaptraveling salesmansitcom

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Bless This House in Egypt?+

Bless This House is not currently listed on any streaming, rental or purchase service in Egypt. Availability changes often, so check back or switch your region.

Is Bless This House on Netflix?+

Bless This House is not on Netflix in Egypt right now.

How many seasons of Bless This House are there?+

Bless This House has 6 seasons and 66 episodes in total.

Who stars in Bless This House?+

Bless This House stars Sidney James, Diana Coupland, Robin Stewart and Sally Geeson.

When did Bless This House come out?+

Bless This House is a 1971 web series created by Harry Driver and Vince Powell.

What genre is Bless This House?+

Bless This House is Comedy series.

Who created Bless This House?+

Bless This House was created by Harry Driver and Vince Powell.

User reviews

Write a review for Bless This House

No reviews yet — be the first to review Bless This House.

Explore more