A
🔍
Movie

Regular People

20249m

Where to watch Regular People in Germany

Regular People is streaming on Netflix and Netflix Standard with Ads in Germany. Availability checked 5 July 2026.

About Regular People

Regular People is a 2024 movie in the Drama genre, directed by Ersultan Tolegen, starring Meirambek Sarsenbai. It has a runtime of 9 minutes. Below you can see where to watch Regular People in Germany — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Overview

A teenager runs away from home in search of himself and encounters a mysterious old man.

Top cast

Themes & keywords

қарапайым адамдар

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Regular People in Germany?+

In Germany, you can stream Regular People on Netflix and Netflix Standard with Ads.

Is Regular People on Netflix?+

Yes — Regular People is available to stream on Netflix in Germany.

How long is Regular People?+

Regular People has a runtime of 9 minutes (9 minutes).

Who stars in Regular People?+

Regular People stars Meirambek Sarsenbai.

When did Regular People come out?+

Regular People is a 2024 movie directed by Ersultan Tolegen.

What genre is Regular People?+

Regular People is Drama film.

Who directed Regular People?+

Regular People was directed by Ersultan Tolegen.

User reviews

Write a review for Regular People

No reviews yet — be the first to review Regular People.

Explore more