A
🔍
Movie

Silk Road

A mastermind is a terrible thing to waste.

6.2(232)20211h 56m
IMDbOfficial site

Where to watch Silk Road in Chile

Silk Road is streaming on MovistarTV and Diamond Films Amazon Channel in Chile, and available to rent or buy on Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies and Amazon Video. Availability checked 1 July 2026.

About Silk Road

Silk Road is a 2021 movie in the Crime and Thriller genres, directed by Tiller Russell, starring Jason Clarke, Nick Robinson and Daniel David Stewart. It has a runtime of 1 hour 56 minutes. It holds an average rating of 6.2/10 from 232 viewers. Below you can see where to watch Silk Road in Chile — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Silk Road trailer

Overview

Philosophical twenty-something Ross Ulbricht creates Silk Road, a dark net website that sells drugs, while DEA agent Rick Bowden goes undercover to bring him down.

Top cast

Themes & keywords

cat and mousedea agentkingpindarknetsilk road

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Silk Road in Chile?+

In Chile, you can stream Silk Road on MovistarTV and Diamond Films Amazon Channel. It's also available to rent or buy on Apple TV Store, Google Play Movies and Amazon Video.

Is Silk Road on Netflix?+

Silk Road is not on Netflix in Chile right now, but you can stream it on MovistarTV and Diamond Films Amazon Channel.

How long is Silk Road?+

Silk Road has a runtime of 1 hour 56 minutes (116 minutes).

Who stars in Silk Road?+

Silk Road stars Jason Clarke, Nick Robinson, Daniel David Stewart, Alexandra Shipp and Paul Walter Hauser.

When did Silk Road come out?+

Silk Road is a 2021 movie directed by Tiller Russell.

What genre is Silk Road?+

Silk Road is Crime and Thriller film.

Who directed Silk Road?+

Silk Road was directed by Tiller Russell.

User reviews

Write a review for Silk Road

No reviews yet — be the first to review Silk Road.

Explore more