A
🔍
Web Series

G.I. Joe: Sigma 6

7.3(7)200530m2 seasons

Where to watch G.I. Joe: Sigma 6 in Canada

G.I. Joe: Sigma 6 is streaming on Amazon Prime Video and Amazon Prime Video with Ads in Canada. Availability checked 30 June 2026.

About G.I. Joe: Sigma 6

G.I. Joe: Sigma 6 is a 2005 web series in the Animation genre, starring Eric Stuart, Amy Birnbaum and Michael Sinterniklaas. It spans 2 seasons and 26 episodes, and originally aired on FOX. It holds an average rating of 7.3/10 from 7 viewers. Below you can see where to watch G.I. Joe: Sigma 6 in Canada — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Overview

SIGMA 6 is the code name for a group of highly trained covert special mission operatives. Duke, Snake Eyes, Heavy Duty, Scarlett, Long Range and Tunnel Rat - who use high-tech, state-of-the-art gear along with their other hero skills to go up against the forces of evil.

Seasons (2)

  • Season 113 episodes · 2005
  • Season 213 episodes · 2006

Top cast

Themes & keywords

based on cartoonbased on toygi joereboot

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch G.I. Joe: Sigma 6 in Canada?+

In Canada, you can stream G.I. Joe: Sigma 6 on Amazon Prime Video and Amazon Prime Video with Ads.

Is G.I. Joe: Sigma 6 on Netflix?+

G.I. Joe: Sigma 6 is not on Netflix in Canada right now, but you can stream it on Amazon Prime Video and Amazon Prime Video with Ads.

How many seasons of G.I. Joe: Sigma 6 are there?+

G.I. Joe: Sigma 6 has 2 seasons and 26 episodes in total.

Who stars in G.I. Joe: Sigma 6?+

G.I. Joe: Sigma 6 stars Eric Stuart, Amy Birnbaum, Michael Sinterniklaas, Mike Pollock and Roxanne Beck Raye.

When did G.I. Joe: Sigma 6 come out?+

G.I. Joe: Sigma 6 is a 2005 web series.

What genre is G.I. Joe: Sigma 6?+

G.I. Joe: Sigma 6 is Animation series.

User reviews

Write a review for G.I. Joe: Sigma 6

No reviews yet — be the first to review G.I. Joe: Sigma 6.

Explore more