A
🔍
Movie

Torrid Noon

6.9(7)19651h 29m
IMDb

Where to watch Torrid Noon in Canada

Torrid Noon isn't available to stream, rent or buy in Canada right now. Availability changes often, so check back soon. Availability checked 4 July 2026.

About Torrid Noon

Torrid Noon is a 1965 movie in the Drama and Family genres, directed by Zako Heskiya, starring Plamen Nakov, Petar Slabakov and Grigor Vachkov. It has a runtime of 1 hour 29 minutes. It holds an average rating of 6.9/10 from 7 viewers. Below you can see where to watch Torrid Noon in Canada — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Overview

An entire town rallies to help save a young boy after he becomes stuck in a river.

Top cast

Themes & keywords

bulgariaskinny dippingrescue from drowningmilitary excercise

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Torrid Noon in Canada?+

Torrid Noon is not currently listed on any streaming, rental or purchase service in Canada. Availability changes often, so check back or switch your region.

Is Torrid Noon on Netflix?+

Torrid Noon is not on Netflix in Canada right now.

How long is Torrid Noon?+

Torrid Noon has a runtime of 1 hour 29 minutes (89 minutes).

Who stars in Torrid Noon?+

Torrid Noon stars Plamen Nakov, Petar Slabakov, Grigor Vachkov, Rousy Chanev and Gerasim Mladenov.

When did Torrid Noon come out?+

Torrid Noon is a 1965 movie directed by Zako Heskiya.

What genre is Torrid Noon?+

Torrid Noon is Drama and Family film.

Who directed Torrid Noon?+

Torrid Noon was directed by Zako Heskiya.

User reviews

Write a review for Torrid Noon

No reviews yet — be the first to review Torrid Noon.

Explore more