A
🔍
Movie

Love at First Stream

Work Hard. Dream Harder.

7.5(3)20211h 50m
IMDb

Where to watch Love at First Stream in Canada

Love at First Stream is streaming on Netflix and Netflix Standard with Ads in Canada, and available to rent or buy on Apple TV Store. Availability checked 29 June 2026.

About Love at First Stream

Love at First Stream is a 2021 movie in the Romance and Comedy genres, directed by Cathy Garcia-Sampana, starring Daniela Stranner, Kaori Oinuma and Jeremiah Lisbo. It has a runtime of 1 hour 50 minutes. It holds an average rating of 7.5/10 from 3 viewers. Below you can see where to watch Love at First Stream in Canada — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Love at First Stream trailer

Overview

It revolves around the story of four people a streamer, a student, a breadwinner, and a heartthrob who will explore love and friendships online to escape their realities offline.

Top cast

Themes & keywords

heart-throbonline chatbreadwinneronline relationshipstreamer

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Love at First Stream in Canada?+

In Canada, you can stream Love at First Stream on Netflix and Netflix Standard with Ads. It's also available to rent or buy on Apple TV Store.

Is Love at First Stream on Netflix?+

Yes — Love at First Stream is available to stream on Netflix in Canada.

How long is Love at First Stream?+

Love at First Stream has a runtime of 1 hour 50 minutes (110 minutes).

Who stars in Love at First Stream?+

Love at First Stream stars Daniela Stranner, Kaori Oinuma, Jeremiah Lisbo, Anthony Jennings and Agot Isidro.

When did Love at First Stream come out?+

Love at First Stream is a 2021 movie directed by Cathy Garcia-Sampana.

What genre is Love at First Stream?+

Love at First Stream is Romance and Comedy film.

Who directed Love at First Stream?+

Love at First Stream was directed by Cathy Garcia-Sampana.

User reviews

Write a review for Love at First Stream

No reviews yet — be the first to review Love at First Stream.

Explore more