A
🔍
Movie

Billy Jack

“When you need him, he's always there!”

★ 6.0(80)19711h 54m
IMDb

Where to watch Billy Jack in Canada

Billy Jack is available to rent or buy on Apple TV Store in Canada. It isn't on a subscription streaming service there yet. Availability checked 23 October 2026.

About Billy Jack

Billy Jack is a 1971 movie in the Action and Drama genres, directed by Tom Laughlin, starring Tom Laughlin, Delores Taylor and Clark Howat. It has a runtime of 1 hour 54 minutes. It holds an average rating of 6.0/10 from 80 viewers. Below you can see where to watch Billy Jack in Canada — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Billy Jack trailer

Overview

A Euro-Indigenous American Ex-Green Beret hapkido expert saves wild horses from being slaughtered for dog food and helps protect a desert "freedom school" for runaways.

Top cast

Themes & keywords

rapeschool

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Billy Jack in Canada?+

In Canada, Billy Jack is available to rent or buy on Apple TV Store. It isn't on a subscription streaming service there right now.

Is Billy Jack on Netflix?+

Billy Jack is not on Netflix in Canada right now.

How long is Billy Jack?+

Billy Jack has a runtime of 1 hour 54 minutes (114 minutes).

Who stars in Billy Jack?+

Billy Jack stars Tom Laughlin, Delores Taylor, Clark Howat, Victor Izay and Julie Webb.

When did Billy Jack come out?+

Billy Jack is a 1971 movie directed by Tom Laughlin.

What genre is Billy Jack?+

Billy Jack is Action and Drama film.

Who directed Billy Jack?+

Billy Jack was directed by Tom Laughlin.

User reviews

Write a review for Billy Jack

No reviews yet — be the first to review Billy Jack.

Explore more