A
🔍
Web Series

Human Vapor

You won't see it coming. You won't survive it.

20261 season
Official site

Where to watch Human Vapor in Belgium

Human Vapor isn't available to stream, rent or buy in Belgium right now. Availability changes often, so check back soon. Availability checked 2 July 2026.

About Human Vapor

Human Vapor is a 2026 web series in the Sci-Fi & Fantasy and Crime genres, starring Shun Oguri, Yu Aoi and Suzu Hirose. It spans 1 season and 8 episodes, and originally aired on Netflix. Below you can see where to watch Human Vapor in Belgium — across streaming, rental and purchase options — along with the full cast, trailer and viewer reviews.

Human Vapor trailer

Overview

After a person spontaneously explodes on live TV, the mysterious Human Vapor uses his gaseous form to evade capture and terrorize the nation.

Seasons (1)

  • Season 18 episodes · 2026

Top cast

Themes & keywords

investigationpoliceremakebased on movie

Frequently asked questions

Where can I watch Human Vapor in Belgium?+

Human Vapor is not currently listed on any streaming, rental or purchase service in Belgium. Availability changes often, so check back or switch your region.

Is Human Vapor on Netflix?+

Human Vapor is not on Netflix in Belgium right now.

How many seasons of Human Vapor are there?+

Human Vapor has 1 season and 8 episodes in total.

Who stars in Human Vapor?+

Human Vapor stars Shun Oguri, Yu Aoi, Suzu Hirose, Kento Hayashi and UTA.

When did Human Vapor come out?+

Human Vapor is a 2026 web series.

What genre is Human Vapor?+

Human Vapor is Sci-Fi & Fantasy and Crime series.

User reviews

Write a review for Human Vapor

No reviews yet — be the first to review Human Vapor.

Explore more